8 - >= 1680
7 - >= 1440
6 - >= 1366
5 - >= 1280
4 - >= 1024
3 - >= 768
2 - >= 567
1 - >= 0 (320 supported)
device:

Award Winners 2020

Batsman of the Year
Bowler of the Year
Fielder of the Year
All Rounder of the Year
1st Team Player of the Year
2nd Team Player of the Year
3rd Team Player of the Year
4th Team Player of the Year
Young Player of the Year
Clubman of the Year
Performance of the Year
Team of the Year
Saturday 1s
Macca Boot Award

Team/Club Achievements

2014 - Chess Valley League Div 4 Runners Up
Sunday 1sts - League
2014 - Herts League Div 12 West Runners Up
Saturday 4ths - League
2013 - Chess Valley League Div 8 Champions
Sunday 2nds - League
2013 - Redbourn Indoor league Div 1 Runners Up
2013 - Chess Valley League Div 5 Promotion
Sunday 1sts - League
2012 - Herts League Div 1 Champions
Saturday 1sts - League
2011 - Redbourn Indoor League Div 2 Champions
2010 - Herts League Div 6 Runners Up
Saturday 2nds - League
2010 - Chess Valley League Div 7 Runners up
Sunday 2nds - League
2010 - Chess Valley League Div 2 Promotion
Sunday 1sts - League
2008 - Herts League Div 2 Runners Up
Saturday 1sts - League
2008 - Herts League Div 14 Promotion
Saturday 4ths - League
2007 - Herts League Div 6 Champions
Saturday 2nds - League
2007 - Herts League Div 3 Promotion
Saturday 1sts - League
2007 - Chess Valley League 1st XI Div 2 Promotion
Sunday 1sts - League
2005 - Watford Observer Cup Winners
2005 - Herts League Div 11 Champions
Saturday 3rds - League
2001 - Herts League Div 1 Champions
Saturday 1sts - League
2000 - Chess Valley League 1st XI Div 3 Champions
Sunday 1sts - League
2000 - Chess Valley League 2nd XI Div 2 Champions
Sunday 2nds - League
1999 - Chess Valley League Div 3 Champions
Sunday 1sts - League
1998 - Hertfordshire League Club of the Year Presidents Cup
1998 - Herts League Div 1 Runners Up
Saturday 1sts - League
1998 - Herts League Div 2 Runners Up
Saturday 2nds - League

Award History

SeasonBatsman of the YearBowler of the YearFielder of the YearAll Rounder1st Team Player2nd Team Player3rd Team Player4th Team PlayerYoung PlayerClubmanPerformanceTeamMacca BootCareer PerformanceIndoor PlayerIndoor PerformanceTourist
2020Saturday 1s
2019Saturday 1s
2018Saturday 4s
2017Saturday 4s
2016Helen SmithsonUnder 19s T20
2015Lesley NealSaturday 2s
2014Saturday 2s
2013John ChadwickSunday 2s
2012Saturday 1s
2011Saturday 1s County Cup
2010Saturday 2s
2009The Scorers
2008The DaresSaturday 1s
2007Jane SpurrSaturday 2sThe HodgkinsonsAndy Orange & Steve Toms
2006JDD
2005
2004The Hodgkinsons
2003
2002
2001
2000Mike Norris
1999Denys Downing
1998
1997R. Hutton
1996
1995
1994C. BradburyBrian Mulholland
1993Mark WestenborgA. Shapland
1992Mark Westenborg
1991
1990P. HaleOwen Edis